Presser Wire

Referees

RefereeMatchesYellows/gReds/gFouls/gCorners/gGoals/gOver 2.5 %Home win %Away win %
Michael Oliver62.670.1722.810.22.17333350
Darren England53.600.0021.08.21.80204020
Jarred Gillett54.600.0023.07.42.00402060
John Brooks54.800.6019.88.83.80802060
Chris Kavanagh54.800.6026.611.42.80604040
Thomas Bramall42.250.2522.510.51.75252525
Paul Tierney44.000.0024.88.02.00257525
Robert Jones43.000.0029.29.04.50755025
Peter Bankes43.750.2520.513.03.00505025
Stuart Attwell46.000.5026.89.22.2525250
Andy Madley44.000.0023.09.83.751005050
Samuel Barrott43.250.0020.09.05.001002550
Craig Pawson45.000.2527.29.03.2550500
Farai Hallam34.000.0023.09.34.00100670
Tony Harrington33.330.3318.710.03.33673333
Michael Salisbury32.330.0021.710.03.3367670
Josh Smith15.000.0019.08.01.0000100
Adam Herczeg15.000.0022.07.00.00000
Lewis Smith16.000.0018.07.03.001001000

Referee appointments and cards, fouls, corners and goals in the matches they took charge of this season, from the Premier League feed. Fouls are fouls committed by both teams. Small samples early in the season. Click a heading to sort. Updated 22 Oct 13:17 UTC.