Presser Wire

New York Liberty at Minnesota Lynx

New York Liberty91
Final0 notes
Minnesota Lynx75

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

New York Liberty

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Breanna Stewart 7383412611-182-310-12225+17
Leonie Fiebich 13416836-74-50-0113+21
Jonquel Jones 1268532-52-32-2111+4
Sabrina Ionescu 22813064-143-82-2202+12
Pauline Astier 1297853-61-10-0104+19
Bench
Anneli Maley20100-00-00-0000-1
Raquel Carrera20000-00-00-0101-1
Han Xu125102-21-10-0120+13
Rebekah Gardner114302-40-10-0102-3
Rebecca Allen60000-10-10-0000-5
Marine Johannes102021-30-20-0000+5
Marine Fauthoux22000-10-02-2001-1
Team91382531-6113-2516-1810619

Minnesota Lynx

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Natasha Howard 2188223-50-02-4002-16
Napheesa Collier 53312536-140-30-0103-23
Kayla McBride 53814265-122-72-2102-17
Courtney Williams 2359353-121-32-2021-18
Olivia Miles 23011813-121-44-4014-16
Bench
Nia Brodie1916106-74-50-1010-2
Chloe Bibby25002-41-30-0000+1
Dorka Juhasz 180010-10-10-0100+8
Antonia Delaere20000-00-00-0000+1
Aari McDonald20110-00-00-0001+3
Maya Caldwell 1120110-00-00-0100-1
Anastasiia Olairi KosuRIGHT FOOT
Team75232028-679-2610-134413
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.