Presser Wire

Los Angeles Sparks at Las Vegas Aces

Los Angeles Sparks79
Final0 notes
Las Vegas Aces89

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Nneka Ogwumike3017927-121-22-2112-9
Emma Cannon130200-10-10-2000-16
Erica Wheeler2416457-132-40-0101-3
Ariel Atkins239214-81-30-0110-9
Rae Burrell2911104-120-23-3104-9
Bench
Jihyun Park135322-40-21-2100-1
Tonie Morgan1814126-72-20-0112+4
Chance Gray151030-30-21-1000-5
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda123501-31-10-0002-1
Monique Akoa Makani233311-40-21-1202-1
Team79301632-677-218-118313

Las Vegas Aces

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Stephanie Talbot 42514306-82-30-0300+7
Brianna Turner142411-20-00-0010+10
A'ja Wilson 432181027-151-13-4023+11
Chelsea Gray 13317327-122-51-1202+2
Jackie Young 334145116-161-81-1003+8
Bench
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus136121-20-04-6111+9
Jewell Loyd 2209203-83-60-0000-1
Dana Evans 1153031-11-10-0000-4
Ta'Niya Latson33001-10-01-2000-1
Mai Yamamoto 1113101-51-40-0201+9
Kierstan BellCOACH'S DECISION
Kalani Brown 1COACH'S DECISION
Justine PissottCOACH'S DECISION
Team89292134-7011-2810-148410
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.