Presser Wire

New York Liberty at Toronto Tempo

New York Liberty106
Final0 notes
Toronto Tempo69

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

New York Liberty

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Breanna Stewart 722278410-140-27-7211+18
Leonie Fiebich 1246422-52-50-0012+24
Jonquel Jones 12011314-72-41-2023+22
Sabrina Ionescu 2226391-81-43-4203+19
Pauline Astier 12210934-61-21-2102+20
Bench
Anneli Maley80120-00-00-0000+13
Raquel Carrera60000-00-00-0100+15
Han Xu167123-41-10-0010+14
Rebekah Gardner143001-21-20-0103+8
Rebecca Allen1714215-84-70-0021+2
Marine Johannes199333-83-80-0101+5
Madison Scott44012-20-00-1000+12
Marine Fauthoux89214-51-20-0000+13
Team106362939-6916-3712-168716

Toronto Tempo

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Isabelle Harrison195801-101-62-2201-11
Laura Juskaite30282010-150-28-8301-14
Temi Fagbenle194312-60-00-0103-22
Julie Allemand264542-40-10-0001-24
Kiki Rice3019159-161-30-1003-25
Bench
Maria Conde220230-80-50-0213-24
Teonni Key215512-70-11-2100-19
Kia Nurse152000-50-42-2000-14
Zaay Green40000-00-00-0001-12
Ornella Bankole142011-10-00-0000-20
Nyara SaballyCOACH'S DECISION
Aneesah MorrowLEFT KNEE
Brittney SykesLEFT FOOT
Marina MabreyRIGHT ABDUCTOR MUSCLE
Team69261527-722-2213-159113
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.