Presser Wire

Portland Trail Blazers at Sacramento Kings

Portland Trail Blazers110
Final4 notes
Sacramento Kings98

After the game

Before the game

Sacramento Kings · Doug Christie
I'm hoping to get him back... but we're going to play who's on the floor.
RotationView on X

Emanuel Sharp "earned his minutes" and "played really well," Sacramento Kings coach Doug Christie said, with Malik Monk's preseason absence a possible opening. Christie gave no timeline for Monk: "I'm hoping to get him back... but we're going to play who's on the floor."

Sacramento Kings · Keegan Murray
Watch
I think I can get there before the regular season.
AvailabilityView on X

Keegan Murray says he isn't at 100% yet after his first game action in nine months: "I think I can get there before the regular season." The Kings forward says the ankle that kept him out of practice much of last year is good now, and he'll "slowly ramp up my minutes."

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Toumani Camara 32311724-62-41-1110+13
Deni Avdija 82526949-132-66-6021+22
Donovan Clingan 5204422-30-10-0050+12
Damian Lillard 92314344-113-83-3200+32
Scoot Henderson 8189143-92-51-2001+12
Bench
Jeremy Sochan70220-10-10-0000-10
Robert Williams III169803-60-03-4111+15
Micah Potter 492311-30-10-0002-16
Branden Carlson 572101-30-10-0000-10
Yang Hansen 4124612-50-10-1102-15
Jrue Holiday 82111524-112-71-3004+16
Ja Morant 102314264-60-16-9100+5
Vit Krejci 1100110-30-30-0101+4
Jayson Kent92201-40-30-0000-16
Sidy Cissoko 5162211-30-20-0002-4
John TonjeCOACH'S DECISION
Jaylen MartinCOACH'S DECISION
Team110563039-8711-4421-297914

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Leaky Black3210712-62-54-4101-16
Precious Achiuwa 325121145-152-60-2113-10
Keegan Murray 61910304-111-41-2000-23
Elfrid Payton80000-00-00-0002-14
Nique Clifford 2302250-110-32-3012-11
Bench
Viktor Lakhin84401-31-11-2101-4
Alex Karaban268833-82-60-0110+6
Jonathan Mogbo27151045-101-24-6112+15
Daeqwon Plowden2310502-81-45-6000+2
Tristen Newton1915234-91-36-12100-3
Emanuel Sharp 32312334-92-42-3101-2
Adam FlaglerCOACH'S DECISION
Damari MonsantoCOACH'S DECISION
Aaron NkrumahCOACH'S DECISION
Team98552330-9013-3825-407412