Presser Wire

London Lions at Portland Trail Blazers

London Lions66
Final3 notes
Portland Trail Blazers119

After the game

Watch
if we can keep them fresh, that's an advantage to us as other teams play their guys longer stretches.
AvailabilityView on X

Shaedon Sharpe is out and Micah Nori gave no timeline, saying Portland misses him "immensely." Nori still plans short stints across the roster, leaning on depth: "if we can keep them fresh, that's an advantage to us as other teams play their guys longer stretches."

RotationView on X

Deni Avdija's minutes have moved from two stints to three this season to keep him fresh, Portland Trail Blazers coach Micah Nori said after the game: "we've kind of gone to that 3 stints for him." Avdija has also been challenged to play both ends of the floor, Nori said.

RotationView on X

Yang Hansen got an extended run, and Trail Blazers coach Micah Nori is fine with that: "I'm fine with Hansen. I think that he's really competing." Nori called him a passing hub and said he's been challenged to defend in drop coverage, staying back near the rim.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

London Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Maxwell Lewis2213504-82-43-4414-25
Joel Scott268113-100-42-4011-28
Keenan Evans207313-51-30-0001-45
Tarik Phillip183020-80-53-4204-14
Thomas Kennedy204632-70-00-0103-32
Bench
Mo Soluade242301-40-20-1001-34
Deane Williams214301-60-22-2201-18
Devante Adams2412245-122-30-0215-14
Ethan Price238223-42-30-0002-20
Joshua O'Garro110200-10-00-0000-9
Emilis Zibuda60100-40-40-0000-8
Landrius Horton255421-70-33-3200-18
Ade AdebayoNOT WITH TEAM
Aaryn RaiCOACH'S DECISION
Team66321523-767-3313-1813322

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Toumani Camara 31514234-72-54-4101+16
Deni Avdija 8179543-41-12-3002+44
Donovan Clingan 51511615-70-11-1013+33
Jrue Holiday 8156533-50-20-0000+38
Ja Morant 10145052-61-20-0301+20
Bench
John Tonje191210-30-21-2001+1
Jeremy Sochan218824-60-00-0101+11
Micah Potter 4177203-80-31-1000-1
Branden Carlson 5143401-21-10-0014-4
Yang Hansen 42113446-81-10-0002+19
Vit Krejci 12110523-62-42-2301+38
Scoot Henderson 81614034-74-52-3201+29
Jayson Kent215612-61-40-0100+5
Sidy Cissoko 51513235-53-30-0202+16
Robert Williams IIICOACH'S DECISION
Damian Lillard 9COACH'S DECISION
Jaylen MartinCOACH'S DECISION
Chris Youngblood 1COACH'S DECISION
Shaedon Sharpe 2COACH'S DECISION
Team119513245-8016-3413-1613219