Presser Wire

LA Clippers at Toronto Raptors

LA Clippers106
Final4 notes
Toronto Raptors114

After the game

Toronto Raptors · Darko Rajakovic
Watch
When those 2 are together on the court, we have to be dominating rebounding, offensive and defensive.
AvailabilityView on X

Jamison Battle's return runs through the practice floor. Raptors coach Darko Rajakovic on Oct. 10: "His back is feeling better, but he's not ready to play. He just needs to go through practice and contact before he's available for the game."

RotationView on X

Collin Murray-Boyles and Jakob Poeltl "will be sharing the court quite a bit," Raptors coach Darko Rajakovic said Oct. 10, and the pairing comes with a demand: "When those 2 are together on the court, we have to be dominating rebounding, offensive and defensive."

RotationView on X

Immanuel Quickley's job is to let it fly, Raptors coach Darko Rajakovic said Oct. 10: "He needs to shoot a lot of 3s. He needs to playmake for us." That is a mandate for both high three-point volume and running the offense.

Toronto Raptors · Immanuel Quickley
a little more cutting, spacing... just to make sure that he has room.
RotationView on X

When Kawhi Leonard is back, the Raptors' offense changes, RJ Barrett said Oct. 10: "a little more cutting, spacing... just to make sure that he has room." If he's doubled, teammates stay available. Immanuel Quickley said Leonard already chimes in during film sessions.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. 4175202-31-10-2000-7
Rui Hachimura 81914313-81-37-7103-5
Brook Lopez 4156713-60-10-0010-13
Darius Garland 61911044-111-42-2001-6
Cam Christie218302-30-04-4101-14
Bench
Isaiah Jackson 5158402-40-04-4005-8
Jahmyl Telfort102511-50-40-1100+15
Baba Miller 21610403-71-13-4210+1
Nick Martinelli169012-61-24-4000-5
Kris Dunn 2151160-10-11-22110
Jalen Pickett103011-21-20-0001-8
Blake Wesley166123-50-00-2001+11
Gradey Dick134101-30-12-2000+1
Yuki Kawamura1410043-41-23-3201+12
Keaton Wagler 5239123-92-61-2001-14
Jordan MillerCOACH'S DECISION
Team106322333-779-2831-399315

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
RJ Barrett2320557-113-53-5101+21
Scottie Barnes 422121034-101-33-4002+22
Jakob Poeltl 4229413-40-03-6201+19
Immanuel Quickley 11918446-85-61-2100+27
Ja'Kobe Walter 1193011-41-40-0101+11
Bench
Kyle Anderson 4160210-40-00-2101-1
Tyson Degenhart122100-20-22-2000-9
Collin Murray-Boyles 82213934-90-15-7024+2
Trey Jemison III80610-20-00-0001-5
Tyreke Key72101-10-00-0000-5
Malachi Smith134142-50-20-0000-9
Jamal Shead 11913125-90-33-3204-8
Jaden Bradley218303-40-02-2014-13
Nimari Burnett1610104-62-30-0101-9
Chucky Hepburn10000-00-00-0000-3
Jamison Battle 2COACH'S DECISION
Team114482540-7912-2922-339320